P608766
Donaldson

Donaldson P608766 High Flow Filter

Regular price $89.56
Regular price $131.21 Sale Sale price $89.56

Description

Experience enhanced engine performance with the Donaldson P608766 Air Filter. Designed for high flow efficiency, this filter is an ideal option for truck, Jeep, and 4WD enthusiasts looking to maximize their vehicle’s power and durability. When you purchase the Donaldson P608766 Air Filter, you’re investing in quality and reliability built to endure the harshest conditions.

Technical Details

• Dimensions: Designed to meet industry standards; refer to OEM specifications for precise measurements.
• Weight: Lightweight yet durable for optimal performance without unnecessary bulk.
• Efficiency Rating: Engineered for high flow efficiency, reducing engine strain and boosting power.
• Material: Premium filtration media crafted for superior particle capture.
• Design: Shaped in a primary oblong style to optimize airflow dynamics.

Key Features & Benefits

• High Flow Capability – Enhances engine performance and overall efficiency.
• Robust Construction – Built to withstand extreme conditions and extended use.
• Versatile Application – Suitable for a variety of trucks, Jeeps, and heavy machinery, ensuring wide usability.
• Easy Installation – Designed for simple setup and minimal maintenance.

Ordering & Commitment

• Item typically ships within 1 business day.
• Always brand new, genuine parts.
• No minimum order requirements.

Additional cross-reference parts include: CARQUEST 83108, CATERPILLAR 2277448, CATERPILLAR 2934053, FLEETGUARD AF26247, and FLEETGUARD AF27873.

For more premium options, explore our Air Filters collection or check out additional Donaldson selections in our Donaldson collection.

Attributes

Manufacturer Brand Name Donaldson
Length 9.13 in
Efficiency Test Std ISO 5011
Type Primary
Style Obround

Other Information

UPC Code 742330161388

Experience enhanced engine performance with the Donaldson P608766 Air Filter. Designed for high flow efficiency, this filter is an ideal option for truck, Jeep, and 4WD enthusiasts looking to maximize their vehicle’s power and durability. When you purchase the Donaldson P608766 Air Filter, you’re investing in quality and reliability built to endure the harshest conditions.

Technical Details

• Dimensions: Designed to meet industry standards; refer to OEM specifications for precise measurements.
• Weight: Lightweight yet durable for optimal performance without unnecessary bulk.
• Efficiency Rating: Engineered for high flow efficiency, reducing engine strain and boosting power.
• Material: Premium filtration media crafted for superior particle capture.
• Design: Shaped in a primary oblong style to optimize airflow dynamics.

Key Features & Benefits

• High Flow Capability – Enhances engine performance and overall efficiency.
• Robust Construction – Built to withstand extreme conditions and extended use.
• Versatile Application – Suitable for a variety of trucks, Jeeps, and heavy machinery, ensuring wide usability.
• Easy Installation – Designed for simple setup and minimal maintenance.

Ordering & Commitment

• Item typically ships within 1 business day.
• Always brand new, genuine parts.
• No minimum order requirements.

Additional cross-reference parts include: CARQUEST 83108, CATERPILLAR 2277448, CATERPILLAR 2934053, FLEETGUARD AF26247, and FLEETGUARD AF27873.

For more premium options, explore our Air Filters collection or check out additional Donaldson selections in our Donaldson collection.

(OEM) Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part # Notes
CATERPILLAR 2934053
CATERPILLAR 2277448
GENIE 33017972
GENIE 0745010084
VALTRA V37352500
VALTRA 37352500
VMC AF608766

Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine Engine Option
CATERPILLAR 414E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 416D - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 416D - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054B -
CATERPILLAR 416E - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 416E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR C4.4 -
CATERPILLAR 420D - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 420D - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR 3054 -
CATERPILLAR 420D - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR 3054T -
CATERPILLAR 420E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 420E - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR C4.4 -
CATERPILLAR 420E - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR C4.4T -
CATERPILLAR 420E IT - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR C4.4T -
CATERPILLAR 422E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 422E - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR C4.4 -
CATERPILLAR 424D - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054B -
CATERPILLAR 424D - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 428D - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T -
CATERPILLAR 428D - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 428E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 428E - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR C4.4 -
CATERPILLAR 430D - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T -
CATERPILLAR 430D - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 430E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 432D - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T -
CATERPILLAR 432D - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 432E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 432E - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR C4.4 -
CATERPILLAR 434E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 434E - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR C4.4 -
CATERPILLAR 442D - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 442D - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T -
CATERPILLAR 442E - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR C4.4 -
CATERPILLAR 442E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 444E - BACKHOE LOADER CATERPILLAR C4.4 -
CATERPILLAR 444E - BACKHOE LOADER 400 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR 914G - LOADER WHEELED 900 SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T -
CATERPILLAR AP300 - PAVER AP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C DINA -
CATERPILLAR AP650B - PAVER AP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054TA -
CATERPILLAR AP800D - PAVER AP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR BG230D - PAVER BG SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C ATAAC -
CATERPILLAR CB434D - COMPACTOR CB SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR CB534D - COMPACTOR CB SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR CB564D - COMPACTOR CB SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR CD44 - COMPACTOR CD SERIES CATERPILLAR C3.4B -
CATERPILLAR CD54 - COMPACTOR CD SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C DIT -
CATERPILLAR CP323C - COMPACTOR CP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR CP433E - COMPACTOR CP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T -
CATERPILLAR CP533E - COMPACTOR CP SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR CS323C - COMPACTOR CS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR CS423E - COMPACTOR CS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR CS433E - COMPACTOR CS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR CS533E - COMPACTOR CS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR D3K - TRACTOR TRACKED D SERIES CATERPILLAR C4.4 ACERT -
CATERPILLAR D4K LGP - TRACTOR TRACKED D SERIES CATERPILLAR C4.4 ACERT -
CATERPILLAR D4K XL - TRACTOR TRACKED D SERIES CATERPILLAR C4.4 ACERT -
CATERPILLAR D5K - TRACTOR TRACKED D SERIES CATERPILLAR C4.4 ACERT -
CATERPILLAR IT14G - INTEGRATED TOOL CARRIER IT SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054T -
CATERPILLAR PF300C - COMPACTOR PF SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR PS150C - COMPACTOR PS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR PS300C - COMPACTOR PS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C -
CATERPILLAR PS360C - COMPACTOR PS SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054C ATAAC -
CATERPILLAR TH210 - TELEHANDLER TH SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054B DI -
CATERPILLAR TH215 - TELEHANDLER TH SERIES CATERPILLAR 3054B DI -
GENIE GTH 4013 EX - TELEHANDLER PERKINS 1104D-44T -
GENIE GTH 4017 EX - TELEHANDLER PERKINS 1104D-44T -
VALTRA A72 - TRACTOR SISU 33 DTA -
VALTRA A72L - TRACTOR SISU 33 DTA -
VALTRA A82 - TRACTOR SISU 44 DTA -
VALTRA A82H - TRACTOR SISU 44 DTA -
VALTRA A82L - TRACTOR SISU 44 DTA -
VALTRA A83 - TRACTOR AGCO 33CTA -
VALTRA A92 - TRACTOR SISU 44 DTA -
VALTRA A92H - TRACTOR SISU 44 DTA -
VALTRA A92L - TRACTOR SISU 44 DTA -
VALTRA A93 - TRACTOR AGCO 33CTA -
VALTRA N82 Classic/Hitech - TRACTOR N Series ISUZU 44 DTA -
VALTRA N92 Classic/Hitech - TRACTOR N Series SISU 44 DTA -

Frequently Asked Questions

Feel Free To Ask Anything!

What payment methods do you accept for online purchases?

We accept all major credit cards, PayPal, Shop Pay, and Apple Pay for your convenience. Once your order ships, you'll receive a tracking number via email.

How long does shipping usually take?

In stock items typically ship in 24-48 hours. Out of stock items can take longer.

Can I return an item if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, we have a 30-day return period. You can view our Return & Refund Policy page for more details - Return & Refund Policy.

Do you offer gift cards?

Yes! They are the perfect gift for those times when you don't know exactly what to get or need something at the last minute. Great for any time of the year as well as those special occasions. Our Gift Cards come in $25, $50, $100, $250 and $500 denominations. And they never expire!

Visit our Gift Card page for more details - Gift Cards.

Can I track my order after it's been placed?

Yes. Once your order has shipped, you will be emailed the tracking information. Additionally, we will email you a delivery confirmation email once your order shows that it has been delivered.

What should I do if I receive a damaged item?

If your shipment is damaged, please reach out to our Customer Support team at 888-292-9012 or email us at info@everythingtruckparts.com. You may also contact us here - Contact Us.