P566653
Donaldson

Donaldson P566653 Hydraulic Filter

Regular price $81.81
Regular price $119.85 Sale Sale price $81.81

Description

The Donaldson P566653 Hydraulic Filter delivers genuine quality from Donaldson, engineered for high-pressure hydraulic systems. Its advanced cartridge filtration technology ensures optimal system performance while reducing maintenance costs and downtime.

Key Features

  • Advanced depth filtration with a high dirt-holding capacity for an extended filter life
  • Robust construction featuring fluorocarbon seals for enhanced durability
  • Superior fluid cleanliness to protect the hydraulic system under demanding conditions

Benefits

This filter not only safeguards your hydraulic system but also helps reduce overall maintenance expenses. Enjoy reliable equipment operation and increased uptime with benefits such as:

  • Reducing system downtime
  • Cost-efficient extended service intervals
  • Improved performance through consistent filtration

Technical Details

  • Compatible with systems referenced by DONALDSON DT0060D25UM and FLEETGUARD HF30693
  • Suitable for high-pressure applications and rigorous operating environments
  • Recommended service intervals tailored to challenging operational needs

Commitment to Quality

Every purchase is backed by our promise of quality and prompt service. Items typically ship within one business day, ensuring you receive brand-new, genuine parts without any minimum order requirements. For more hydraulic filters, explore our Hydraulic Filters collection or browse our extensive selection in the Donaldson category for additional trusted solutions.

Attributes

Manufacturer Brand Name DT High-Performance
Outer Diameter 1.87 in
Efficiency Test Std 25 micron
Style Cartridge

Other Information

UPC Code 742330179154

Packaged Dimensions

Packaged Length 5.12 in
Packaged Width 2.76 in
Packaged Height 2.36 in
Packaged Weight 0.41 lb (0.186 kg)
Packaged Volume 0.02 ft3 (0.001 m3)

The Donaldson P566653 Hydraulic Filter delivers genuine quality from Donaldson, engineered for high-pressure hydraulic systems. Its advanced cartridge filtration technology ensures optimal system performance while reducing maintenance costs and downtime.

Key Features

  • Advanced depth filtration with a high dirt-holding capacity for an extended filter life
  • Robust construction featuring fluorocarbon seals for enhanced durability
  • Superior fluid cleanliness to protect the hydraulic system under demanding conditions

Benefits

This filter not only safeguards your hydraulic system but also helps reduce overall maintenance expenses. Enjoy reliable equipment operation and increased uptime with benefits such as:

  • Reducing system downtime
  • Cost-efficient extended service intervals
  • Improved performance through consistent filtration

Technical Details

  • Compatible with systems referenced by DONALDSON DT0060D25UM and FLEETGUARD HF30693
  • Suitable for high-pressure applications and rigorous operating environments
  • Recommended service intervals tailored to challenging operational needs

Commitment to Quality

Every purchase is backed by our promise of quality and prompt service. Items typically ship within one business day, ensuring you receive brand-new, genuine parts without any minimum order requirements. For more hydraulic filters, explore our Hydraulic Filters collection or browse our extensive selection in the Donaldson category for additional trusted solutions.

(OEM) Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part # Notes
DENISON DE0602V1C20
LIEBHERR 736310703
LIEBHERR 10490559
LIEBHERR 11342118
LIEBHERR 10037616
LIEBHERR 10037617
LIEBHERR 5106556
LIEBHERR 5106959
LIEBHERR 7363107
LIEBHERR 12282868
MERCEDES-BENZ 4662504
MERCEDES-BENZ A0004662504
PTI H0060D025EV
TEREX 109512
VICKERS V0602V1C20

Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine Engine Option
MERCEDES-BENZ O530 GL CAPACITY - BUS CAPACITY MERCEDES-BENZ OM 457 HLA -

Frequently Asked Questions

Feel Free To Ask Anything!

What payment methods do you accept for online purchases?

We accept all major credit cards, PayPal, Shop Pay, and Apple Pay for your convenience. Once your order ships, you'll receive a tracking number via email.

How long does shipping usually take?

In stock items typically ship in 24-48 hours. Out of stock items can take longer.

Can I return an item if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, we have a 30-day return period. You can view our Return & Refund Policy page for more details - Return & Refund Policy.

Do you offer gift cards?

Yes! They are the perfect gift for those times when you don't know exactly what to get or need something at the last minute. Great for any time of the year as well as those special occasions. Our Gift Cards come in $25, $50, $100, $250 and $500 denominations. And they never expire!

Visit our Gift Card page for more details - Gift Cards.

Can I track my order after it's been placed?

Yes. Once your order has shipped, you will be emailed the tracking information. Additionally, we will email you a delivery confirmation email once your order shows that it has been delivered.

What should I do if I receive a damaged item?

If your shipment is damaged, please reach out to our Customer Support team at 888-292-9012 or email us at info@everythingtruckparts.com. You may also contact us here - Contact Us.