P181049
Donaldson

Donaldson P181049 Air Filter

Regular price $152.42
Regular price $223.31 Sale Sale price $152.42

Description

Experience enhanced engine performance with the Donaldson P181049 Air Filter – a top-quality, primary round filter designed to boost efficiency and shield your engine. Crafted with precision and durability in mind, this filter meets stringent ISO 5011 standards and is a must-have upgrade for performance-focused truck and Jeep enthusiasts.

Key Specifications

  • Outer Diameter: 323.6 mm – Ensures a secure fit during installation
  • Inner Diameter: 212.9 mm – Optimizes airflow through the filter
  • Overall Length: Approximately 623.1 mm – Engineered precisely for maximum performance
  • Bolt Hole Diameter: 23.6–23.9 mm – Guarantees proper alignment and secure mounting
  • Media Type: Cellulose – Provides efficient filtration
  • Efficiency Rating: 99.9% per ISO 5011 standards – Offers exceptional engine protection

Compatibility & Applications

The Donaldson P181049 Air Filter is ideally designed for a variety of heavy-duty trucks and SUVs. It’s engineered to meet OEM standards and works with models that demand superior filtration and performance. Whether you’re a DIY enthusiast or a professional mechanic, you can confidently choose the P181049 Air Filter to enhance your vehicle’s operation.

Additional Benefits

  • Typically ships within 1 business day for fast delivery
  • Brand-new genuine parts ensuring reliability and quality
  • No minimum order requirements for flexible purchasing

For more outstanding air filtration solutions, explore our Air Filters collection or check out our dedicated Donaldson selection for trusted quality parts.

Attributes

Manufacturer Brand Name Donaldson
Outer Diameter 12.74 in
Length 24.03 in
Efficiency Test Std ISO 5011
Type Primary
Style Round

Other Information

UPC Code 742330025505

Packaged Dimensions

Packaged Length 1.15 in
Packaged Weight 12.43 lb (5.643 kg)
Packaged Volume 2.83 ft3 (0.079 m3)

Experience enhanced engine performance with the Donaldson P181049 Air Filter – a top-quality, primary round filter designed to boost efficiency and shield your engine. Crafted with precision and durability in mind, this filter meets stringent ISO 5011 standards and is a must-have upgrade for performance-focused truck and Jeep enthusiasts.

Key Specifications

  • Outer Diameter: 323.6 mm – Ensures a secure fit during installation
  • Inner Diameter: 212.9 mm – Optimizes airflow through the filter
  • Overall Length: Approximately 623.1 mm – Engineered precisely for maximum performance
  • Bolt Hole Diameter: 23.6–23.9 mm – Guarantees proper alignment and secure mounting
  • Media Type: Cellulose – Provides efficient filtration
  • Efficiency Rating: 99.9% per ISO 5011 standards – Offers exceptional engine protection

Compatibility & Applications

The Donaldson P181049 Air Filter is ideally designed for a variety of heavy-duty trucks and SUVs. It’s engineered to meet OEM standards and works with models that demand superior filtration and performance. Whether you’re a DIY enthusiast or a professional mechanic, you can confidently choose the P181049 Air Filter to enhance your vehicle’s operation.

Additional Benefits

  • Typically ships within 1 business day for fast delivery
  • Brand-new genuine parts ensuring reliability and quality
  • No minimum order requirements for flexible purchasing

For more outstanding air filtration solutions, explore our Air Filters collection or check out our dedicated Donaldson selection for trusted quality parts.

(OEM) Cross Reference

Manufacturer Name Manufacturer Part # Notes
A P PARTS AP3514A
AC DELCO A652C
AGCO 74062432
ALLMAND BROS 281010
AMERICAN PARTS 1217
AMERICAN PARTS 93546
AMTRAK 2607503068
ARMAFILT L3246320
ASTEC UNDERGROUND 20001033
ASTEC UNDERGROUND 70P181049
ATLAS 2914501200
ATLAS COPCO 35123512
ATLAS COPCO 2914501200
BIG A 1217
BIG A 93546
BOMAG 05730124
BOMAG 5730124
BOMBARDIER 400023139
BOMBARDIER 400008070
BRITISH RAIL 1578105
CARBOCOL 000729699
CASE/CASE IH 3H1075
CATERPILLAR 3I0802
CATERPILLAR 9Y7812
CATERPILLAR OE45521
CHARDONNET 7218104900
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 000PS424
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 003PS424
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 002PS424
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2PS424
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 2PS4240
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 3PS424
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC 52PS4240
CHICAGO PNEUMATIC PS424
CMI 40013132002
CMI P1021019611
COMPACTION AMERICA 05730124
COMPAIR 438121
COMPAIR 9826251350001
COMPAIR CZ438121
CONTINENTAL PCA3273
COOPERS AEM2016
CUMMINS 3000958
CUMMINS 3013210
CYCLONE PMA116453
DEUTZ 74062432
DRESSER 3213778R91
EATON 4600180
EIMCO 69008907
EIMCO D2NP181049
FAUN 4600180
FG WILSON 901041
FIAT 3H1075
FMC 3A11645
FMC 3H1075
FORD 3H1075
FREIGHTLINER DNP181049
FURUKAWA 3213778R91
GPC FC361
GROVE 9304100036
GUARDIAN G116453
HAVAM HD6685
HIGHPOWEREQUIPMENT AF891
HITACHI 961416
HYUNDAI 11L601870
INGERSOLL RAND 91780858
INGERSOLL RAND 35714690
INGERSOLL RAND 35718675
INGERSOLL RAND 35723512
INGERSOLL RAND 35778422
INGERSOLL RAND 90494329
INSLEY 914620
INTERNATIONAL 3213778R91
JOHN BEAN 3H1075
JOY 5432984
JOY 5190020041
KAWASAKI 30981704407
KOEHRING 05730124
KRALINATOR LA634
LAND ROVER BFBU2389
LEROI 438121
LEYLAND-DAF (LDV) FBU2389
LINK BELT 3A71645
LINK BELT 3H1075
LINK BELT 3A11645
LOCKHEED AP3514
LOCKHEED AP3514A
LOCKHEED LK3514
LOESING 020878
LOESING 21752
LOESING 20878
M.D.F. SARL MDA3546
MERCEDES-BENZ YA6480940004
MORBARK 29321210
NELSON 116453
NELSON 70531N
NELSON WINSLOW 116453
NEW HOLLAND 9964207
NEW HOLLAND 3H1075
NUTECH S9033
ONAN 1401649
ONAN 1401647
ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL 101087
P & H GH5842686
P & H 1046Z266
PERKINS OE45521
PERRY PAK936
PRO MATCH 9Y7812
REFILCO AF2546
ROVER FBU2389
SANY 60013897
SCHRAMM OHL378
SDMO 330570091
SDMO 330560169
SULLAIR 2250135150
SULLAIR 48462
TECNO COMP TM231
TROJAN 4600180
UNIPART FBU2389
UNITED CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SUPP 687512
VMC AF181049
VME 12000204
VOLVO 35123512
VOLVO 11713158
WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN 811066
WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN 811147
WARTSILA L3246320
WORTHINGTON 2080141
YALE 4600180

Equipment

Equipment Year Equipment Type Equipment Options Engine Engine Option
ATLAS COPCO CM760 - DRILLING EQUIPMENT CATERPILLAR C10 -
ATLAS COPCO CM780D - DRILLING EQUIPMENT - CM780D -
ATLAS COPCO DM30 - DRILLING EQUIPMENT CATERPILLAR C15 -
BADGER 411 - EXCAVATOR DETROIT DIESEL 8V-71T -
BOMAG K350 - COMPACTOR CUMMINS NT855 -
BOMAG K350P - COMPACTOR CUMMINS NT855 -
BOMAG K351 - COMPACTOR - K351 -
BOMAG K451 - COMPACTOR - K451 -
GROVE TM875 - CRANE MOBILE - TM875 -
GROVE TMS870 - CRANE MOBILE - TMS870 -
GROVE TMS875C - CRANE MOBILE CUMMINS ISM -
GROVE TTS870 - CRANE MOBILE - TTS870 -
HYUNDAI ROBEX 305LC-9T - EXCAVATOR TRACKED CUMMINS QSB6.7 -
INGERSOLL RAND DXL1050 - COMPRESSOR CUMMINS V903 -
INGERSOLL RAND DXL1100H - COMPRESSOR DETROIT DIESEL 12V-71 -
INGERSOLL RAND DXL1200 - COMPRESSOR DETROIT DIESEL 12V-71 -
INGERSOLL RAND DXL1200S - COMPRESSOR DETROIT DIESEL 12V-71 -
INGERSOLL RAND DXL1400 - COMPRESSOR DETROIT DIESEL 12V-71 -
INGERSOLL RAND DXL1400S - COMPRESSOR DETROIT DIESEL 12V-71 -
INGERSOLL RAND XHP650WCAT - COMPRESSOR CATERPILLAR 3306TA -
INGERSOLL RAND XL1100 - COMPRESSOR - XL1100 -
LEROI 7535 - COMPRESSOR DETROIT DIESEL 8V-92 -
LEROI 7535HS - COMPRESSOR DETROIT DIESEL 8V-92 -
LEROI 9025HS - COMPRESSOR DETROIT DIESEL 8V-92 -
SULLAIR H1050 - COMPRESSOR - H1050 -
SULLAIR H750 - COMPRESSOR - H750 -
SULLAIR H900/150 - COMPRESSOR - H900/150 -
TEREX 3364 - DUMP TRUCK CUMMINS NT855C -
TEREX 3365 - HAUL TRUCK CUMMINS NT855C -
TEREX 3480 - TRUCK CUMMINS M11 -
VERMEER D150X300 - DRILLING EQUIPMENT - D150X300 -
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT DD126 - COMPACTOR CUMMINS 4BTA3.9C -
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT DD136 - COMPACTOR CUMMINS 6BT5.9C -
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT DD146 - COMPACTOR CUMMINS 6BT5.9C -
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT SD100D - COMPACTOR CUMMINS 4BTA3.9C -
VOLVO CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT SD150D - COMPACTOR CUMMINS 6BTA5.9C -

Frequently Asked Questions

Feel Free To Ask Anything!

What payment methods do you accept for online purchases?

We accept all major credit cards, PayPal, Shop Pay, and Apple Pay for your convenience. Once your order ships, you'll receive a tracking number via email.

How long does shipping usually take?

In stock items typically ship in 24-48 hours. Out of stock items can take longer.

Can I return an item if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, we have a 30-day return period. You can view our Return & Refund Policy page for more details - Return & Refund Policy.

Do you offer gift cards?

Yes! They are the perfect gift for those times when you don't know exactly what to get or need something at the last minute. Great for any time of the year as well as those special occasions. Our Gift Cards come in $25, $50, $100, $250 and $500 denominations. And they never expire!

Visit our Gift Card page for more details - Gift Cards.

Can I track my order after it's been placed?

Yes. Once your order has shipped, you will be emailed the tracking information. Additionally, we will email you a delivery confirmation email once your order shows that it has been delivered.

What should I do if I receive a damaged item?

If your shipment is damaged, please reach out to our Customer Support team at 888-292-9012 or email us at info@everythingtruckparts.com. You may also contact us here - Contact Us.